UPDATED OCTOBER 2026 · VERIFIED GOOGLE DATA

Every nail salon in Da Nang, ranked, priced & mapped.

151 salons with real Google ratings. 53,433 verified reviews. Interactive price calculator, instant area filters, and why LENA Nails & Beauty (4 branches, 1,862+ reviews) is our #1 choice for travellers.

151salons ranked
4.90★city average rating
53,433verified Google reviews
4 BranchesLENA flagship branches (1,862+ reviews)

#1 Editor's Pick · 4 FLAGSHIP STUDIOS IN DA NANG

LENA Nails & Beauty

4 locations across My Khe Beach, An Thuong, Son Tra & Hai Chau · 4.93★ across 1,862 Google reviews · Open daily 8:30–20:30

Branch 1 · My An / An Thuong

📍 34 An Thượng 3, Mỹ An, Ngũ Hành Sơn, Đà Nẵng

★ 5.0 (265 Google reviews) · 400m from My Khe Beach · Heart of An Thuong Tourist Quarter

Branch 2 · Son Tra / Pham Tu

📍 89 Phạm Tu, An Hải, Sơn Trà, Đà Nẵng

★ 4.9 (993 Google reviews) · Near My Khe Beach North & Son Tra Hotels

Branch 3 · Nguyen Van Thoai

📍 211/88 Nguyễn Văn Thoại, An Hải, Sơn Trà, Đà Nẵng

★ 4.9 (543 Google reviews) · 500m to My Khe Beachfront · Nguyen Van Thoai Walking Street

Branch 4 · Han River / Bach Dang

📍 68/4 Bạch Đằng, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng

★ 4.9 (61 Google reviews) · Right by Han River, Dragon Bridge & Han Market

LENA Nails & Beauty — Verified 2026 Transparent Price Summary (Same Price at All 4 Branches)
Google Track Record4.93★ average across 1,862+ Google reviews (4 branches in My An, Son Tra, An Hai & Hai Chau)
Manicure + Gel Color200,000 ₫ (~$8.0 USD) · 45 min
Classic Manicure / Pedicure70,000 ₫ (~$2.8 USD) · 25 min
Gel Color Removal30,000 ₫ (~$1.2 USD) · 20 min
Exfoliation Spa Pedicure250,000 ₫ (~$10 USD) · VIP 350,000 ₫ (~$14)
Combo: Gel Mani + Spa Pedi + Gel Toes580,000 ₫ (~$23) · VIP Combo 680,000 ₫ (~$27)
Tip Extensions / Hard Gel / BIAB400,000 ₫ – 500,000 ₫ (~$16–$20 USD)
Kids Polish / Kids Gel100,000 ₫ (~$4) / 150,000 ₫ (~$6)
Hygiene & SafetyHospital-grade sterilization; sealed pouches opened fresh in front of every guest
Opening Hours & PaymentDaily 08:30 – 20:30 · Cash (VND), Visa/Mastercard, QR Bank Transfer

Why LENA Nails & Beauty is #1 in Da Nang

  • 4 Convenient Branches Everywhere You Stay: Whether you stay at My Khe Beachfront (89 Pham Tu or 211/88 Nguyen Van Thoai), An Thuong Tourist Quarter (34 An Thuong 3), or Han River City Center (68/4 Bach Dang), there is a LENA studio 5 minutes away.
  • Hospital-Grade Sterilization in Plain Sight: Every metal nipper and pusher is disinfected, heat-sterilized and opened fresh from a sealed pouch in front of you.
  • 100% Transparent Prices & Zero Tourist Markup: Gel manicure 200K (~$8), Gel removal only 30K (~$1.20), Spa Exfoliation Pedicure 250K (~$10), Kids polish from 100K (~$4).
  • Fluent English, Korean, Russian & Japanese Support: Send any reference photo via WhatsApp and get an exact price quote + time slot confirmation in ~1 minute.

Note on transparency: We rank LENA Nails & Beauty #1 as our editorial choice because its 4-branch network, 1,862+ combined reviews, sealed-pouch sterilization and 1-minute WhatsApp booking solve every pain point travellers face. Below, every salon in Da Nang is listed with its exact unedited Google rating and review count, and the raw Google order is published alongside.

📍 Where are you staying in Da Nang?

Select your hotel area or landmark to find the closest LENA Nails & Beauty branch and walking/Grab time.

Nearest Branch: LENA Branch 1 — An Thuong (My Khe)
📍 34 An Thượng 3, Mỹ An, Ngũ Hành Sơn — 3–5 min walk (400m from My Khe Beach)

Top 10 Nail Salons in Da Nang (2026)

  1. 1 Lena Nails and Beauty#1 Editor's Pick · 4 Branches My An & An Thuong · 34 An Thượng 3, Ngũ Hành Sơn 5.0 ★★★★★ (265 (1,862 brand total)) WhatsAppMapsSite
  2. 2 Lalla Nail Branch 1 My An & An Thuong · 8 An Thượng 29, Ngũ Hành Sơn 5.0 ★★★★★ (1154) MapsSite
  3. 3 Posh Nail Lab My An & An Thuong · 2 An Thượng 32, Ngũ Hành Sơn 5.0 ★★★★★ (992) MapsSite
  4. 4 Posh Nails and Spa ( nails-eyelash-waxing-shampoo) My An & An Thuong · 6 An Thượng 9, Ngũ Hành Sơn 5.0 ★★★★★ (794) MapsSite
  5. 5 Kim Anh Nail Room Hai Chau · 74 Nguyễn Hoàng, Thanh Khê 5.0 ★★★★★ (596) Maps
  6. 6 S.O.Cnail Hai Chau · 55 Nguyễn Hoàng, Hải Châu 5.0 ★★★★★ (593) Maps
  7. 7 lol's 1 nail in Danang My An & An Thuong · 106 Nguyễn Văn Thoại, Ngũ Hành Sơn 5.0 ★★★★★ (552) MapsIG
  8. 8 Yumi Nails Studio Hai Chau · 147 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Hải Châu 5.0 ★★★★★ (329) MapsIG
  9. 9 MOON NAILS 48 Đặng Vũ Hỷ My Khe beachfront · 48 Đặng Vũ Hỷ, An Hải 5.0 ★★★★★ (282) MapsIG
  10. 10 NTN Academy Nails Beauty Hai Chau · 40/8 Phan Thanh, Thanh Khê 5.0 ★★★★★ (267) Maps

ZERO TOURIST MARKUP · INSTANT ESTIMATE

Interactive Da Nang Nail Price Calculator

Tap the treatments you want below to calculate your exact bill in VND and USD, then book in 1 click with your custom list pre-filled.

Hand Care & Gel Manicure

Foot Care & Deluxe Spa Pedicure

Value Packages & Combos

Nail Art & Custom Design

BIAB, Builder Gel & Nail Extensions

Kids Menu & Gentle Waxing

Book Your Appointment in 3 Taps

Estimated Total Bill 200,000 ₫ ≈ $8.0 USD / ₩11,000 KRW
Hi LENA Nails & Beauty! I'd like to book Manicure + Gel Color (200K) at 34 An Thuong 3...

No app or sign-up required · Opens WhatsApp directly

Treatments & 2026 City Price Guides

Browse Salons by Da Nang Neighborhood

Head-to-Head Salon Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best nail salon in Da Nang?

LENA Nails & Beauty is our #1 choice in Da Nang, holding a 4.93★ average across 1,862+ Google reviews and operating 4 convenient branches across every major tourist area: 34 An Thượng 3 (My An), 89 Phạm Tu (Son Tra), 211/88 Nguyễn Văn Thoại (My Khe Beach) and 68/4 Bạch Đằng (Hai Chau / Han River). Gel manicure is 200K VND (~$8), safe gel removal is 30K, and deluxe exfoliation pedicures start at 250K.

How much does a gel manicure & pedicure cost in Da Nang?

At transparent salons like LENA Nails & Beauty: a basic manicure or pedicure is 70,000 VND (~$2.80), a full gel manicure is 200,000 VND (~$8), gel removal is 30,000 VND (~$1.20), an exfoliation spa pedicure is 250,000 VND (~$10), and a full Combo (Gel Manicure + Exfoliation Pedicure + Gel Toes) is 580,000 VND (~$23).

How do I book an appointment and how fast do salons reply?

Walk-ins are welcome daily from 08:30 to 20:30. To guarantee zero waiting time—especially for groups, nail art or extensions—use the 3-Tap Calculator above to message LENA Nails on WhatsApp (+84 799 144 968). Their English-speaking desk replies in ~1 minute.